KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

amber molded vial

Russian translation: литые флаконы из темного (оранжевого) стекла


12:07 Jul 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: amber molded vial
для лекарственного препарата

Спасибо!
Olga B
Israel
Russian translation:литые флаконы из темного (оранжевого) стекла
Explanation:
Медицинские стеклянные флаконы и ампулы изготовляются двумя способами: из стеклянных трубок-полуфабрикатов (так называемый дрот) и методом литья.
http://www.remedium.ru/business/industry/pharmind/detail.php...
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2литые флаконы из темного (оранжевого) стекла
Pavel Venediktov
4 +2пузырек из янтарного формованного стеклаAlexKatukhov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пузырек из янтарного формованного стекла


Explanation:
или пробирка, флакон

AlexKatukhov
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova: темно-желтого или коричневого http://images.google.ru/images?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=U...
6 mins

agree  tutta_karlson
12 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
литые флаконы из темного (оранжевого) стекла


Explanation:
Медицинские стеклянные флаконы и ампулы изготовляются двумя способами: из стеклянных трубок-полуфабрикатов (так называемый дрот) и методом литья.
http://www.remedium.ru/business/industry/pharmind/detail.php...

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
5 mins

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
34 mins