KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

“first expired/first out” (FEFO) principle

Russian translation: принцип расходования в порядке истечения срока годности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:“first expired/first out” (FEFO) principle
Russian translation:принцип расходования в порядке истечения срока годности
Entered by: Valery Kaminski

11:31 Oct 31, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: “first expired/first out” (FEFO) principle
Stocks are appropriately rotated, the “first expired/first out” (FEFO) principle is followed, if
not otherwise justified.
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
принцип расходования в порядке истечения срока годности
Explanation:
принцип расходования в порядке истечения
срока годности

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:VUftBtEw6XIJ:whqlibdoc....
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3принцип расходования в порядке истечения срока годности
Valery Kaminski
4первоочередная отправка товаров, срок годности которых истекает раньше
Yuriy Sokha
4принцип "товары/продукты, у которых срок годности истекает раньше выбывают первыми"
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“first expired/first out” (fefo) principle
принцип "товары/продукты, у которых срок годности истекает раньше выбывают первыми"


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-31 11:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "срок годности меньше/выбывает первым"

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
“first expired/first out” (fefo) principle
принцип расходования в порядке истечения срока годности


Explanation:
принцип расходования в порядке истечения
срока годности

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:VUftBtEw6XIJ:whqlibdoc....

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: метод управления товарными запасами
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Vorobyev
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Venediktov
53 mins
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“first expired/first out” (fefo) principle
первоочередная отправка товаров, срок годности которых истекает раньше


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Sokha
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian