KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Additionally toxic materials

Russian translation: предположение


11:56 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Additionally toxic materials
Additionally toxic materials like hormones and/or chemicals. Условно токсичные единственное что приходит в голову
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
Russian translation:предположение
Explanation:
Additionally, toxic materials...

Может, запятая "погибла" в пути где-нибудь?
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5предположение
Valery Kaminski
2вещества повышенной токсичности
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
additionally toxic materials
вещества повышенной токсичности


Explanation:
Может, так?

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
additionally toxic materials
предположение


Explanation:
Additionally, toxic materials...

Может, запятая "погибла" в пути где-нибудь?

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: Не иначе как.
37 mins
  -> Да, иначе сочетание получается крайне странное

agree  Cherepanov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Mrouga: при отсутствии запятой в "additionally toxic" во всех случаях видно, что отсутствие запятой - случайно
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Darya Kozak
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Stanislav Korobov
1 day11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!