KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

reporting profile across time

Russian translation: график/таблица изменения (отчетного показателя) во времени


13:22 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / PSUR
English term or phrase: reporting profile across time
The totals presented in that table differ from other summaries due to subsequent updating of some report information; however, the information presented is consistent with the ***reporting profile across time***
Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian translation:график/таблица изменения (отчетного показателя) во времени
Explanation:
или график/таблица зависимости (отчетного показателя) от времени

profile across time - это график (таблица, профиль) изменения ХХХ во времени, график зависимости ХХХ от времени

В интернете встречаются такие выражения как:

Power profile across time...

Thermal profile across time...

Poverty monitoring requires comparisons of poverty profile across time, within and across countries.

A method of charging a battery is provided that alters the amount of energy stored within the battery based upon a temperature profile across time.

As all lithium based, like voltage cells have the same voltage profile across time.

Build patient’s care profile across time allowing for better management of care ...

Из Вашего отрывка не очень понятно, что это за отчетный показатель ХХХ - может totals, может что-то другое, надо посмотреть по тексту и подставить.


Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лейла!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3график/таблица изменения (отчетного показателя) во времениLeila Usmanova
4 +1соответствуют характеру/структуре отчетности, сложившейся с течением времениClue
4вневременной профиль отчетности
Stanislav Korobov
3представленные результаты не противоречат... смDNATUSIA


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
представленные результаты не противоречат... см


Explanation:
однако, представленные результаты не противоречат (результатам) полученным в режиме реального времени

(не смотря на то, что к этим данным добавляли какие-то после)


DNATUSIA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соответствуют характеру/структуре отчетности, сложившейся с течением времени


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-11-11 13:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пожалуй, across time можно перевести как ставшая традиционной (форма/структура)

Clue
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reporting across time
график/таблица изменения (отчетного показателя) во времени


Explanation:
или график/таблица зависимости (отчетного показателя) от времени

profile across time - это график (таблица, профиль) изменения ХХХ во времени, график зависимости ХХХ от времени

В интернете встречаются такие выражения как:

Power profile across time...

Thermal profile across time...

Poverty monitoring requires comparisons of poverty profile across time, within and across countries.

A method of charging a battery is provided that alters the amount of energy stored within the battery based upon a temperature profile across time.

As all lithium based, like voltage cells have the same voltage profile across time.

Build patient’s care profile across time allowing for better management of care ...

Из Вашего отрывка не очень понятно, что это за отчетный показатель ХХХ - может totals, может что-то другое, надо посмотреть по тексту и подставить.




Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лейла!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

agree  transls1
1 hr

agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вневременной профиль отчетности


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-11-11 15:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

К такой версии подводит сама логика переводимого предложения: нечто представленное отличалось от чего-то подобного из-за постоянно поступающих новых сведений; однако эта представленная информация вполне согласовывалась с совокупностью используемых параметров («профилем»), если гипотетически отрешиться от такого параметра, как время…

Разумеется, для данной версии требуется перевод словосочетания «across time» не как «ВДОЛЬ временнОй оси», а с помощью словосочетания-синонима «beyond time» («beyond» является одним из синонимов слова «across» – см., напр., «Webster's New World Roget's A-Z Thesaurus»)


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007