KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

is not stabilised yet

Russian translation: пока не постоянна


19:12 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: is not stabilised yet
Take special care with Effentora
If you have any of the following, talk to your doctor or pharmacist before starting Effentora:
Your other opioid pain medicine taken for your constant (around-the-clock) cancer pain is not stabilised yet.
You are suffering from any condition that has an effect on your breathing (such as asthma, wheezing, or shortness of breath).
You have a head injury.
You have an exceptionally slow heart rate or other heart problems
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:пока не постоянна
Explanation:
Потребность в опиоидах пока не постоянна.
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4пока не постоянна
Alexander Vorobyev
4доза Вашего опиоидного обезболиващего препарата еще не стабилизировалась
Stanislav Korobov
3еще не подействовалоMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
пока не постоянна


Explanation:
Потребность в опиоидах пока не постоянна.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
55 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  irinachamritski
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Pavel Venediktov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
еще не подействовало


Explanation:
то есть лекасрство, которые вы уже принимаете против постоянной боли еще не подействовало
по смыслу так

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pavel Venediktov: Смысл как раз в том, что доза других опиоидов еще не подобрана, след. она может изменяться во время исследования, что исказит результаты по эффективности исследуемого препарата.
10 hrs
  -> совершенно согласна, но почему-то выразилась не ясно. Спасибо, Павел

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доза Вашего опиоидного обезболиващего препарата еще не стабилизировалась


Explanation:
ь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 мин (2008-01-17 20:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Несмотря на прием метадона в течение длительного времени, потребность в нем не увеличивается, и **доза его остается стабильной** или даже уменьшается. При употреблении других опиоидов (например, морфина), как известно, потребность в них постоянно растет".

http://www.narcom.ru/cabinet/online/40.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-01-17 20:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...we have determined the patterns of prescribing for the commonly used short-acting opioid formulation oxycodone/acetaminophen and some key clinical correlates for patients with and without **cancer** diagnoses. Among the 2195 long-term users (ie, patients who received oxycodone/acetaminophen prescriptions for more than 9 months within the 42-month period of analysis), we found generally modest doses and **stability of dosing over time**.

http://archinte.ama-assn.org/cgi/content/full/164/21/2361

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011