KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

minor changes

Russian translation: незначительные изменения


06:05 Apr 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / валидация аналитической методики
English term or phrase: minor changes
minor changes in the analytical procedure
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:незначительные изменения
Explanation:
незначительные изменения
Selected response from:

Marina Mrouga
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6незначительные изменения
Marina Mrouga
4 +3небольшие измененияLeila Usmanova
4 +2несущественные изменения
Vitals


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
несущественные изменения


Explanation:
www.emacswiki.org/scripts/russian-utf8.pl

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov
1 min
  -> thank you

agree  Stanislav Korobov
13 hrs
  -> thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
небольшие изменения


Explanation:
Я перевожу так.
Имеются ввиду несущественные изменения, вносимые в ранее зарегистрированную методику анализа (в данном случае) или в способ производства.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-04-22 06:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: "в виду" пишется отдельно (здесь)

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
50 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
незначительные изменения


Explanation:
незначительные изменения

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
18 mins
  -> спасибо, Елена

agree  Olga B
58 mins
  -> спасибо, Ольга!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Aiman Sagatova: 100%
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Айман!

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Natalie79
23 hrs
  -> thanks, Natalie