KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

instrumental drift

Russian translation: дрейф нуля прибора


10:32 Apr 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: instrumental drift
There must be provision for correction of instrumental drift during an analysis.
Reference gases must be standardised against an appropriate international standard to allow inter-laboratory comparison of results.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:дрейф нуля прибора
Explanation:
дожны быть предусмотрены средства для коррекции результатов измерений на ..
или
для устранения .... во время измерений
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4дрейф нуля прибораEnote
3 +1дрейф параметров аппаратуры
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
дрейф нуля прибора


Explanation:
дожны быть предусмотрены средства для коррекции результатов измерений на ..
или
для устранения .... во время измерений

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
7 mins

agree  Cherepanov
9 mins

agree  Aiman Sagatova
28 mins

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дрейф параметров аппаратуры


Explanation:
может и нуля, как указал Еноте, а может и диапазона, но в общем виде это звучит так

дожны быть предусмотрены средства для коррекции дрейфа параметров аппаратуры

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-25 17:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а если это снижение давления в результате утечек, то "ноль" трудно привязать

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Leshchinsky: Да. Смысл -- "учет дрейфа", а там -- sapienti sat.
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Enote - мой друг, но истина дороже