KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

minimally to mildly higher

Russian translation: незначительно или слегка больший


11:58 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / кличиеские исследования
English term or phrase: minimally to mildly higher
...minimally to mildly higher mean corpuscular volume and mean corpuscular hemoglobin for all treated animals; ...
как правильно описать эту градацию?
Serhiy
Russian translation:незначительно или слегка больший
Explanation:
Здесь главное - *to*, т.е. дословно *от минимально до немного большего*.
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2незначительно или слегка больший
Pavel Venediktov
5как минимум немного выше среднего значения
Pavel Nikonorkin
4минимально или слегка вышеMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
как минимум немного выше среднего значения


Explanation:
как минимум немного выше среднего значения

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
незначительно или слегка больший


Explanation:
Здесь главное - *to*, т.е. дословно *от минимально до немного большего*.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Melnichuk
4 mins

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: я это и хотела добавить в Ваш ответ "от незначительного/минимального до..."
11 mins
  -> Дословно, конечно так, но в данном контексте ИМХО лучше, не *от А и до В*, а *А или В*.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
минимально или слегка выше


Explanation:
вариант

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо