KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

in-life observations

Russian translation: прижизненное изучение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-life observations
Russian translation:прижизненное изучение
Entered by: Serhiy

07:42 Jul 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические исследования
English term or phrase: in-life observations
In addition there were white or cloudy discharge from the mammary area of one male noted during physical examination and two females noted during **in-life observations** at this dose.
Serhiy
прижизненное изучение
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-07-10 07:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь идет противопоставление с изучением аутопсийного материала.
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3прижизненное изучение
Pavel Nikonorkin
3прижизненные наблюдения, здесь: "... отмеченные во время прижизненных исследований"
Maksym Nevzorov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прижизненные наблюдения, здесь: "... отмеченные во время прижизненных исследований"


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
прижизненное изучение


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-07-10 07:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь идет противопоставление с изучением аутопсийного материала.

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov: Эх, слишком долго я печатал
1 min
  -> Длинные предложения неконкуретноспособны ;-)

agree  Elene P.
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Larysa Dundiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Лариса!