International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

MedDRA frequency convention and system organ class database

Russian translation: условные обозначения частоты НЯ и их классификация по системам оганов, принятые в словаре MedDRA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MedDRA frequency convention and system organ class database
Russian translation:условные обозначения частоты НЯ и их классификация по системам оганов, принятые в словаре MedDRA
Entered by: Marina Aleyeva

12:51 Sep 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / международная номенклатура
English term or phrase: MedDRA frequency convention and system organ class database
Предложение целиком (описываются изменения внесенные в краткую характеристику лекарстенного препарата в связи с изменениями общих нормативных актов): Description of the undesirable effects in accordance with the MedDRA frequency convention and system organ class database.
ailinn
условные обозначения частоты явлений и классификация НЯ по системам оганов, принятые в словаре MedDR
Explanation:
...в словаре MedDRA

frequency convention - условные обозначения частотности (или частоты) негативных явлений: common, uncommon, rare, very rare.

system organ class database - классификация негативных явлений по системам оганов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-09-06 15:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перед "common" пропустила "very common".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-09-06 16:00:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MedDRA - Медицинский нормативный словарь MedDRA.
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
=) спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2условные обозначения частоты явлений и классификация НЯ по системам оганов, принятые в словаре MedDR
Marina Aleyeva
3 -1Конвенция по частоте и системно-органной классификации по базе данных ...
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
meddra frequency convention and system organ class database
Конвенция по частоте и системно-органной классификации по базе данных ...


Explanation:
медицинского словаря для уполномоченных регуляторных органов (свободный перевод с болгарского, см/ ниже):

[PDF] Приложение № 2.1 към чл. 7, ал. 1, т. 1, буква "а"Формат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у форматі HTML
Използва се Конвенция за честота и системо-органна класификация от база. данни на медицински речник за регулаторна дейност (MedDRA frequency convention and ...
www.bda.bg/regulations/naredbi/pril21.pdf - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marina Aleyeva: Извините, но системно-органная классификация - это набор слов. И это не конвенция (род международного договора).
42 mins
  -> Извиняю. Давайте свой вариант. Потом, там ведь написано, что это попытка свободного перевода с болгарского. Так что спасибо за внимание. :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meddra frequency convention and system organ class database
условные обозначения частоты явлений и классификация НЯ по системам оганов, принятые в словаре MedDR


Explanation:
...в словаре MedDRA

frequency convention - условные обозначения частотности (или частоты) негативных явлений: common, uncommon, rare, very rare.

system organ class database - классификация негативных явлений по системам оганов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-09-06 15:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перед "common" пропустила "very common".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-09-06 16:00:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MedDRA - Медицинский нормативный словарь MedDRA.

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
=) спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!