KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

to reach the vaporizing pressure of the product

Russian translation: ...


08:00 Feb 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: to reach the vaporizing pressure of the product
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как правильно перевести vaporizing pressure
The pipettes are introduced into a chamber where the vacuum is applied to reach the vaporizing pressure of the product.
Пипетки помещаются в вакуумную камеру для достижения давления парообразования( давление испарения) продукта.
Natalya03
Russian translation:...
Explanation:
.. пипетки помещают в камеру, где создается вакуум необходимый для испарения продукта
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6...Leila Usmanova
4 +1достичь давления, при котором начинается испарение (выпаривание) продукта
Stanislav Korobov
3для достижения давления, при котором продукт превращается в парNadejda Volkova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для достижения давления, при котором продукт превращается в пар


Explanation:
.

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
...


Explanation:
.. пипетки помещают в камеру, где создается вакуум необходимый для испарения продукта

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Denis Akulov
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs

agree  Natalie
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
достичь давления, при котором начинается испарение (выпаривание) продукта


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-05 08:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"давление испарения (парообразования)" - тоже, по-моему, можно здесь рассмотреть...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!