KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

overprinting

Russian translation: здесь: проверка качества печати


10:00 Feb 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: overprinting
Blisters are inspected on the conveyor belt to check the overprinting and to ensure that all the capsules in the Blisters are properly sealed and intact
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:здесь: проверка качества печати
Explanation:
проверяется наличие правильно пропечатанного текста на всех упаковках, отсутствие двойной печати, смазанного текста, пропусков и т.д.
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4здесь: проверка качества печатиNina Nikitina
3 +2надпечатка
Maksym Nevzorov
4(нанесенная) печать
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
надпечатка


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: !!! Обращаю внимание аскера: это первый из правильных ответов !!!
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

agree  irinachamritski
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
здесь: проверка качества печати


Explanation:
проверяется наличие правильно пропечатанного текста на всех упаковках, отсутствие двойной печати, смазанного текста, пропусков и т.д.

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 647
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky: Похоже
7 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Enote
32 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Denis Akulov
32 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(нанесенная) печать


Explanation:
Так енто принято называть в полиграфии...

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186