KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Basic profile/ key facts

Russian translation: основные свойства/ключевые факты


12:34 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Basic profile/ key facts
OTHER INFORMATION ON THE DRUG

Active ingredient...
- basic profile/ key facts
Drug category
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:основные свойства/ключевые факты
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2основные свойства/ключевые факты
Serge Driamov
3 +1основные параметры/ ключевые (главные, основополагающие) сведения (факты)
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basic profile/ key facts
основные параметры/ ключевые (главные, основополагающие) сведения (факты)


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: основные параметры/ ключевые сведения или информация
58 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basic profile/ key facts
основные свойства/ключевые факты


Explanation:
-

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov
3 mins
  -> спасибо, Станислав! Vivat MBF! :)

agree  Anatoly Mikhailov
12 mins
  -> спасибо, Анатолий!