International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

tested for integrity

Russian translation: проверяется на отсутствие повреждений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tested for integrity
Russian translation:проверяется на отсутствие повреждений
Entered by: mas63

19:03 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: tested for integrity
The sterilization filter is tested for integrity after use.
на что он проверяется???
После использования стерилизующий фильтр проверяется на сохранность.
Natalya03
проверяется на неповрежденность/отсутствие повреждение
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7проверяется на неповрежденность/отсутствие повреждение
mas63
4 +4на целостность
Stanislav Korobov
4проверяется степень чистоты
Yana Onikiychuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
проверяется на неповрежденность/отсутствие повреждение


Explanation:
.

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Bukharova
2 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Serge Driamov
2 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh: на отсутствие поверждений
32 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalie: на отсутствие поверждений
50 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Karen Sughyan
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  AndreyMelbourne
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Alieksei Seniukovich
15 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проверяется степень чистоты


Explanation:
если это фильтр, то вряд ли он сломается после фильтрации, а вот засориться может

Yana Onikiychuk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Serge Driamov: смотря какой материал - может порваться...:)) жестоко? вот уж к чему не стремился!
3 mins
  -> Жестоко [это я про жизнь фильтра])) В таком случае согласна

neutral  Nina Nikitina: там мембранные фильтры, действительно, могут порваться
7 mins
  -> Спасибо))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
на целостность


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-09 19:06:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно - на "целость"

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina: целостность
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Нина!

agree  Serge Driamov: согласен с Ниной:)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Leila Usmanova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Лейла!