KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Batch Formula/manufacturing formula

Russian translation: состав на серию/состав на производственную серию


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Batch Formula/manufacturing formula
Russian translation:состав на серию/состав на производственную серию
Entered by: mas63

19:19 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Batch Formula/manufacturing formula
Batch Formula. - название раздела
The manufacturing formula for a typical batch size is shown below. The quantities of each ingredient are shown for a 400 liter batch of the ophthalmic solution.
производственная формула/производственная рецептура??
Natalya03
состав на серию/состав на производственную серию
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-09 19:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. http://www.medregi.com/doc/mpuadoc.php
3.2.P.3. Производство
3.2.P.3.1. Производитель (ли)
3.2.P.3.2. Состав на серию


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-09 19:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

также см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical:_pharma...
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4состав на серию/состав на производственную серию
mas63
4расход компонентов в пересчете на партию/расчет компонентов
Marina Aleyeva
3 +1рецептура для производства партии
Serge Driamov
4Производственная формула
Yana Bukharova


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batch formula/manufacturing formula
Производственная формула


Explanation:
-

Yana Bukharova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
batch formula/manufacturing formula
рецептура для производства партии


Explanation:
рецептура для производства партии (препарата)

т.е., производственная рецептура - тоже верно, я просто предлагаю формулировку, отражающую слово batch

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva: Хороший вариант. Еще "рецептура промышленнйо партии".
2 mins
  -> спасибо, Марина!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batch formula/manufacturing formula
расход компонентов в пересчете на партию/расчет компонентов


Explanation:
В обоих случаях говорится об одном и том же - расчете расхода компонентов/ингредиентов для производства партии. Поэтому годится любой вариант из предложенных. Можно взять один для заголовка и второй в тексте.

Производство портландцемента и расчет компонентов.
bestreferat.com.ua/referat/detail-31404.html

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 267

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
batch formula/manufacturing formula
состав на серию/состав на производственную серию


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-09 19:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. http://www.medregi.com/doc/mpuadoc.php
3.2.P.3. Производство
3.2.P.3.1. Производитель (ли)
3.2.P.3.2. Состав на серию


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-09 19:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

также см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical:_pharma...

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kimel: manufacturing formula можно трактовать свободно
4 mins
  -> спасибо:)

agree  Natalie
23 mins
  -> спасибо:)

agree  Leila Usmanova
55 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Irina Glozman
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!