KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Grade A is maintained over the BFS filling function with Grade B background.

Russian translation: Класс А котролируется в зоне процесса


18:51 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Grade A is maintained over the BFS filling function with Grade B background.
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести предложение в следующем контексте.
Subdivision
The solution is subdivided into unit dose pipettes using the Blow/Fill/Seal (BFS) filling line. LDPE resin is blow-molded and the resulting pipettes are filled and hermetically sealed in one operating cycle. The BFS equipment is integrated into “dark/white” side technology. The “dark” or technical side is separated from the filling area (white side) to keep the particulate level to a minimum. The “dark” side of the machine is located in two rooms of the Mirabel facility and the “white” side is located in the adjacent room. Parameter settings during production are accomplished from the “dark” side and require minimal operator tasks in the “white” side. Grade A is maintained over the BFS filling function with Grade B background. The machine (white side) is located in a room with a Grade C environment. Refer to [P-3] for a schematic of the blow/fill/seal process.
И еще такой вопрос - есть ли общепринятый перевод для white side и “dark” side?
Natalya03
Russian translation:Класс А котролируется в зоне процесса
Explanation:
Извините, не хватило терпения дойти до определений классов помещения на сайте US envir. protect www.epa.gov В русском (производство полупроводников, фармацевтика) применяются термины "чистое", "сверхчистое" помещение. "Грязное" - Dark - не напишешь, поэтому - эвфемизм - помещение оборудования, обычное и т. п. Ссылка фармстронг! - поможет, классификация в первой ссылке
Selected response from:

Alexander Parkhomov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4смотрите в описании
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3Класс А котролируется в зоне процесса
Alexander Parkhomov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grade a is maintained over the bfs filling function with grade b background.
смотрите в описании


Explanation:
Степень А (чистоты воздуха...не уверен, но склонен думать) следует поддерживать над системой наполнения BFS, позади которой допустима Степень В. ПО поводу сторон: dark side--допущен какой-то уровень частиц (сравнительно высокий уровень, возможно есть смысл упомянуть о стерильности), white side--либо стерильная, либо воздух проходит через электростатические системы фильтрации (принцип невесты--она тоже в белом, типа невинная) для удаления максимального количества твердых частиц из воздуха.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grade a is maintained over the bfs filling function with grade b background.
Класс А котролируется в зоне процесса


Explanation:
Извините, не хватило терпения дойти до определений классов помещения на сайте US envir. protect www.epa.gov В русском (производство полупроводников, фармацевтика) применяются термины "чистое", "сверхчистое" помещение. "Грязное" - Dark - не напишешь, поэтому - эвфемизм - помещение оборудования, обычное и т. п. Ссылка фармстронг! - поможет, классификация в первой ссылке

Example sentence(s):
  • и предлагает начало работ по проектированию и поставку комплекса ограждающих конструкций чистых помещений без внесения
  • вы получаете возможность посетить чистое помещение и рассмотреть особенности помещений в деталях,

    Reference: http://www.camfilinfo.ru/klassifikac.htm
    Reference: http://www.farmstrong.ru
Alexander Parkhomov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Александр, большое спасибо за ссылку!!!