KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Add to disperse and dissolve with high speed agitation at 850-1400 rpm

Russian translation: ...


20:19 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Add to disperse and dissolve with high speed agitation at 850-1400 rpm
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести указанное предложение в данном контексте:
3.3.3 Detailed Process Description
II. Preparation of Hydroxyethylcellulose Concentrate
In a suitable stainless steel vessel set with variable speed agitation, add :
Water for Injection EP/USP min 77 °C 128 kg Add to disperse and dissolve with high speed agitation at 850-1400 rpm for a minimum of 15 minutes:
Hydroxyethylcellulose EP/NF 1.90 кг
Amount is corrected according to water content.
Heat the HEC concentrate to 98 - 102°C and hold at this temperature for 30 minutes to dissolve chemical.
Sample the solution for bioburden determination.

не совсем понятна структура предложения,его начало -добавить до растворения???.... с скоростью вращения 850 оборотов в минуту
Natalya03
Russian translation:...
Explanation:
добавляют, диспергируют и растворяют при высокой скорости перемешивания 850 - 1400 об./мин:

Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
спасибо!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...Leila Usmanova
5add to [,] disperse [,] and dissolve...
Adieu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
add to disperse and dissolve with high speed agitation at 850-1400 rpm
...


Explanation:
добавляют, диспергируют и растворяют при высокой скорости перемешивания 850 - 1400 об./мин:



Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
17 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Elena Bemelmans
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
add to disperse and dissolve with high speed agitation at 850-1400 rpm
add to [,] disperse [,] and dissolve...


Explanation:
make more sense that way?

Adieu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian