KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

initial validation

Russian translation: первоначальная валидация


18:52 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: initial validation
"initial validation" - это предварительная валидация?
For initial validation of the aseptic filling line, media challenge of the Unitdose filling line occurred between May 20, 2003 and June 26, 2003.
Natalya03
Russian translation:первоначальная валидация
Explanation:
Видаль так предлагает:

Согласно данным, полученным при первоначальной валидации и последующем ...
http://www.vidal.ru/vracham/Informatsiya-dlya-spetsialistov/...

Надо заметить, что речь идет не о фармацевтическом производстве, а о клиническом исследовании.
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4первоначальная валидацияCherepanov
4первичная валидация
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
первичная валидация


Explanation:
Предлагаю такой вариант

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
первоначальная валидация


Explanation:
Видаль так предлагает:

Согласно данным, полученным при первоначальной валидации и последующем ...
http://www.vidal.ru/vracham/Informatsiya-dlya-spetsialistov/...

Надо заметить, что речь идет не о фармацевтическом производстве, а о клиническом исследовании.



    Reference: http://www.vidal.ru/vracham/Informatsiya-dlya-spetsialistov/...
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 705