KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

omission of benzalkonium chloride

Russian translation: не добавляли / не вводили в состав лекарственного средства


12:10 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: omission of benzalkonium chloride
Какое слово уместно подобрать omission для в данном контексте?
Compared to the process for bulk manufacture of the marketed product, TRUSOPT, only one significant modification has been made for this product, namely, the omission of benzalkonium chloride.
Natalya03
Russian translation:не добавляли / не вводили в состав лекарственного средства
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-22 14:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не стоит фразу переводить дословно. перепишите, чтобы она звучала по-русски, но был сохранен смысл
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2не добавляли / не вводили в состав лекарственного средства
mas63
5 +1бензалкония хлорид не включен в состав компонентов препарата
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4 +1исключение бензалкония хлоридаxxxArt1901
4отсутствие хлорида бензалкония
Serge Driamov
4 -2упущение хлорида бензалконий
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
упущение хлорида бензалконий


Explanation:
----------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mas63: unfortunately, упущение has nothing to do here
2 mins

disagree  Natalie: Does not sound as correct Russian, sorry
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исключение бензалкония хлорида


Explanation:
*

xxxArt1901
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: хороший вариант
5 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отсутствие хлорида бензалкония


Explanation:
- в соответствующей модификации препарата -
- я бы выразился так...

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не добавляли / не вводили в состав лекарственного средства


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-22 14:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не стоит фразу переводить дословно. перепишите, чтобы она звучала по-русски, но был сохранен смысл

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: В данном контексте - оптимальный вариант
1 hr
  -> спасибо:)

agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk: Или изъятие ХХХ из состава продукта
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
бензалкония хлорид не включен в состав компонентов препарата


Explanation:
Смотрите по ссылкам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2009-02-22 16:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот ссылки о терминологии!!В странице ищите слова "включен в" или просмотрите использование слов
http://www.trimm.ru/php/content.php?group=2&id=3020
http://medi.ru/doc/f8006.htm
http://www.phenotropil.ru/article.php?articleid=63



    Reference: http://www.e-apteka.ru/preparats/msd_pr/trusopt.asp
    Reference: http://www.eapteka.ru/goods/drugs/eye/glaucoma/?id=103000
Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: Ваш ответ вполне хорош, однако Ваши ссылки его никак не подтверждают. Пожалуйста, укажите на цитату, содержащую "не включён" в текстах, на которые Вы ссылаетесь. OK, с новыми ссылками лучше:)
21 mins