KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Percent of Recovery of Dorzolamide from ...Solutions

Russian translation: процент обнаружения д.х. из 2% растворов ...


18:53 Feb 24, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Percent of Recovery of Dorzolamide from ...Solutions
Подскажите,пожалуйста, как правильно перевести название таблицы.
Название таблицы: Accuracy and Ruggedness
Percent of Recovery of Dorzolamide Hydrochloride from 2% Dorzolamide Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solutions.
Natalya03
Russian translation:процент обнаружения д.х. из 2% растворов ...
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cfv5dg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2009-02-24 19:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accuracy - точность

ruggedness - устойчивость, повторяемость

Устойчивость (к нарушению исходных предпосылок) (ruggedness) – степень воспроизводимости результатов испытаний....
www.who.int/vaccines-documents/DocsPDF/www624.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-25 06:47:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно, но стандартный термин "процент обнаружения"
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3процент обнаружения д.х. из 2% растворов ...
mas63
4процент восстанавливаемого дорзоламида в растворах ...
Natalia Litvinova
Summary of reference entries provided
извлечениеLeila Usmanova

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percent of recovery of dorzolamide from ...solutions
процент восстанавливаемого дорзоламида в растворах ...


Explanation:
-

Natalia Litvinova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
percent of recovery of dorzolamide from ...solutions
процент обнаружения д.х. из 2% растворов ...


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cfv5dg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2009-02-24 19:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accuracy - точность

ruggedness - устойчивость, повторяемость

Устойчивость (к нарушению исходных предпосылок) (ruggedness) – степень воспроизводимости результатов испытаний....
www.who.int/vaccines-documents/DocsPDF/www624.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-25 06:47:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно, но стандартный термин "процент обнаружения"

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, а в таких вариантах тоже можно обозначить "recovery" как "обнаружение"? The average recovery was 100.7% with a relative standard deviation of 0.33%. Recovery: 99.9% тоже можно использовать "обнаружение"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
27 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> спасибо:)

agree  Leila Usmanova: ruggedness - устойчивость (повторяемость - repeatability)
1 hr
  -> спасибо:)




Reference comments


8 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: извлечение

Reference information:
"Recovery" можно также переводить как "извлечение" - подробности здесь http://nedug.ru/news/6311.html

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2497

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk: Совершенно верно.
1 day11 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)