KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

RTU

Russian translation: готовый к употреблению


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RTU = ready-to-use
Russian translation:готовый к употреблению
Entered by: marfus

12:38 Oct 22, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: RTU
Ethephon is available as RTU concentrate
Miranda
готовый к употреблению
Explanation:
RTU = ready-to-use = готовый к употреблению

Этефон поступает в виде готового к употреблению концентрата.

Этефон - регулятор роста растений, входит в состав различных пестицидов и тп.

Ethephon is a plant growth regulator. Its use varies with plant species, chemical concentration, and time of application. Ethephon regulates phases of plant growth and development by
application to various growth sites
http://pmep.cce.cornell.edu/profiles/extoxnet/dienochlor-gly...

А вот то, что Вас интересует - сразу же и ответ на вопрос:
Ethephon comes in RTU (ready-to-use), emulsifiable concentrate and aqueous solution formulations
http://pmep.cce.cornell.edu/profiles/extoxnet/dienochlor-gly...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ready to useJoseph Royal
5готовый к употреблению
Natalie


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
готовый к употреблению


Explanation:
RTU = ready-to-use = готовый к употреблению

Этефон поступает в виде готового к употреблению концентрата.

Этефон - регулятор роста растений, входит в состав различных пестицидов и тп.

Ethephon is a plant growth regulator. Its use varies with plant species, chemical concentration, and time of application. Ethephon regulates phases of plant growth and development by
application to various growth sites
http://pmep.cce.cornell.edu/profiles/extoxnet/dienochlor-gly...

А вот то, что Вас интересует - сразу же и ответ на вопрос:
Ethephon comes in RTU (ready-to-use), emulsifiable concentrate and aqueous solution formulations
http://pmep.cce.cornell.edu/profiles/extoxnet/dienochlor-gly...

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8118

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ready to use


Explanation:
RTU means "ready to use" in english. I'm not sure of the russian equivalent.

Joseph Royal
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish