KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Duodenum

Russian translation: двенадцатиперстная кишка, дуоденум


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Duodenum
Russian translation:двенадцатиперстная кишка, дуоденум

14:48 Oct 29, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Duodenum
GI series
xxxbean
двенадцатиперстная кишка, дуоденум
Explanation:
Англо-русский медицинский словарь
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Vladimir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2двенадцатиперстная кишка
1964
5двенадцатиперстная кишка, дуоденум
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
двенадцатиперстная кишка


Explanation:
двенадцатиперстная кишка

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM: just was screamin out the same
17 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
30 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
двенадцатиперстная кишка, дуоденум


Explanation:
Англо-русский медицинский словарь

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Vladimir.