KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

cortex

Russian translation: Кора затылочной области головного мозга


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cortex
Russian translation:Кора затылочной области головного мозга
Entered by: Yelena.

12:43 Dec 7, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cortex
the occipital cortex
Diana
Кора затылочной области головного мозга
Explanation:
Here is one more for you.
Checked with a neurologist.
Selected response from:

protolmach
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Кора затылочной области головного мозга
protolmach
5 +2затылочная кора
Natasha Stoyanova
4ОЕ ЗПЧПТСФ ЪБФЩМПЮОБС ЛПТБ, ЬФП ОЕРТБЧЙМШОП!slavist
4Затылочный участок коры головного мозгаSergey
4Затылочный участок коры головного мозга


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Затылочный участок коры головного мозга


Explanation:
none


Native speaker of:

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Затылочный участок коры головного мозга


Explanation:
none

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 33

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
затылочная кора


Explanation:
Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Glozman: Это 100% оно! Я спрашивала специалиста и ответ был - затылочная кора
5 mins
  -> Thanks!-:)

agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Кора затылочной области головного мозга


Explanation:
Here is one more for you.
Checked with a neurologist.

protolmach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 130
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milana_R
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Yuri Geifman
6 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ОЕ ЗПЧПТСФ ЪБФЩМПЮОБС ЛПТБ, ЬФП ОЕРТБЧЙМШОП!


Explanation:
лПТБ ЪБФ,МПЮОПК ЮБУФЙ ЗПМПЧОПЗП НПЪЗБ - ЛПТТЕЛФОЩК РЕТЕЧПД.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 10