KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

clinically apparent cardiac desease

Russian translation: клинически выраженная болезнь сердца


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinically apparent cardiac desease
Russian translation:клинически выраженная болезнь сердца
Entered by: Ksenia Kletkina

14:24 Jan 27, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: clinically apparent cardiac desease
description of neoplastic drug
Ksenia Kletkina
India
клинически выраженная болезнь сердца
Explanation:
См., например, первую ссылку: "...клинически выраженная ишемическая болезнь сердца...".
Selected response from:

acetransl
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9клинически выраженная болезнь сердцаacetransl
4 +2клиническое проявление болезни сердца
Rostov
4 +2Клинически выраженная болезнь сердцаAYP
5...DISEASE...
Victor Yatsishin
5лМЙОЙЮЕУЛЙ РТПСЧМСАЭБСУС ВПМЕЪОШ УЕТДГБ
Olga1204


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лМЙОЙЮЕУЛЙ РТПСЧМСАЭБСУС ВПМЕЪОШ УЕТДГБ


Explanation:
лМЙОЙЮЕУЛЙ РТПСЧМСАЭБСУС ВПМЕЪОШ УЕТДГБ

Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 124

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
клинически выраженная болезнь сердца


Explanation:
См., например, первую ссылку: "...клинически выраженная ишемическая болезнь сердца...".


    Reference: http://www.df.ru/~hospital/n0400/04p10.htm
acetransl
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARTYANO
7 mins

agree  Tatiana Neroni
1 hr

agree  Natalie: Разумеется
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: Обеими руками за. Good luck, Anton!
5 hrs

agree  Olga Simon
6 hrs

agree  AYP
12 hrs

agree  Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
17 hrs

agree  M. R. Rahimi
2 days 14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...DISEASE...


Explanation:
клинически ясный случай сердечного заболевания

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus
PRO pts in pair: 31

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Клинически выраженная болезнь сердца


Explanation:
Клинически выраженная болезнь сердца

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
32 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Simon
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
клиническое проявление болезни сердца


Explanation:
... стенокардия характеризует клиническое проявление коронарной болезни сердца (ишемическая ...

...... артерий по данным ультразвукового исследования у больных с клиническими проявлениями ишемической болезни ...




    Reference: http://www.kuban.su/medicine/shtm/baza/lek/aspir/aspir-42.ht...
    Reference: http://www.VIDAR.ru/magazines/usd/2000/usd2000_3_71.htm
Rostov
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni
1 hr

agree  protolmach
2 hrs