KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

minimum force at break 18 Newtons

Russian translation: минимальное усилие на разрыв 18 нютонов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum force at break 18 Newtons
Russian translation:минимальное усилие на разрыв 18 нютонов
Entered by: Aleh

09:36 Jul 2, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: minimum force at break 18 Newtons
medical gloves specification
tatyanawy
минимальное усилие на разрыв 18 нютонов
Explanation:
если речь об испытании то говорится- выдерживает усилие на разрыв ...
Selected response from:

Aleh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4минимальная сила разрыва 18 ньютоновtunturi
4 +3разрывное усилиеxxxmozhaev
3 +2минимальное усилие на разрыв 18 нютоновAleh


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
минимальная сила разрыва 18 ньютонов


Explanation:
break - здесь "разрыв"

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Sichinava
33 mins

agree  Maka Berozashvili
38 mins

agree  AYP
15 hrs

agree  Ivan Frankovics
17 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
разрывное усилие


Explanation:
... устоявшийся термин. "Сила разрыва" - это как-то не по-русски, в литературе так не пишут.

xxxmozhaev
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
7 hrs

agree  AYP
13 hrs

agree  Ivan Frankovics
17 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
минимальное усилие на разрыв 18 нютонов


Explanation:
если речь об испытании то говорится- выдерживает усилие на разрыв ...

Aleh
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lale
4 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
1 day4 hrs