KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

ECG

Russian translation: ЭКГ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ECG
Russian translation:ЭКГ
Entered by: Yelena.

10:32 Jul 4, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: ECG
All the models are ECG competent.
медицинское оболрудование, чё за стандарт или ещё чего?
спасибо!!
robertts
См. ниже
Explanation:
Все оборудование позволяет делать ЭКГ.
Вот и все.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибочки! одна голова хорошо, а много - лучше, всё оказалось проще, чем я думал
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ЭКГ
Valery Shyrokov
5 +6См. ниже
Oleg Rudavin
4 +1Electrocardiogram ЭКГ
Yuri Dubrov
4ECG зчачит Электрокардиограма или по Руский ЕКГ
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ЭКГ


Explanation:
Если тема "медицина", то это Электрокардиограмма или просто ЭКГ.

Valery Shyrokov
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
15 mins

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
33 mins

agree  Yelena.
5 hrs

agree  AYP
14 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs

agree  xxxmeve01
6 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Electrocardiogram ЭКГ


Explanation:
Гадание всего-лишь

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 961

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
См. ниже


Explanation:
Все оборудование позволяет делать ЭКГ.
Вот и все.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
спасибочки! одна голова хорошо, а много - лучше, всё оказалось проще, чем я думал

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Lagoutina
8 mins

agree  protolmach
2 hrs

agree  Lale
7 hrs

agree  AYP
14 hrs

agree  Alla_K
17 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ECG зчачит Электрокардиограма или по Руский ЕКГ


Explanation:
ето есть графика биение серца

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17