KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

sequence training

Russian translation: комплексные тренировки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sequence Training
Russian translation:комплексные тренировки

13:39 Jul 7, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: sequence training
есть ли устойчивое название этого дела, типа последовательные или циклические тренировки или ещё что-нибудь?
robertts
комплексные тренировки
Explanation:
комплексные тренировки

То есть, тренировки, направленные на все основные группы мышц, что соответствует следущему определению sequence training:

Lojer Sequence Training (CIRCUIT TRAINING) equipment suits everybody, irrespective of age or whether you have trained before.

Sequence training means that you train all your major muscle groups that you need during everyday life, work and free time. Sequence Training gently strengthens your lungs and heart, at the same time maintaining the strength and mobility of the different muscle groups and joints.

http://www.lojer.com/sequence_training/sequence_1.html
Selected response from:

nattash
Grading comment
вот это то что надо! спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10комплексные тренировки
nattash
4 +1комплекс упражнений
mk_lab
4последовательное выполнение (серии) упражнений
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
последовательное выполнение (серии) упражнений


Explanation:
Как человек, в былые времена много и серьезно занимавшийся спортом, подтверждаю: последовательность выполнения упражнений очень важна.
Конкретной короткой фразы не припомню. Думаю, можно перефразировать - "последовательность выполнения", "выполнение упражнений в строгой последовательности и т.д."
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
комплексные тренировки


Explanation:
комплексные тренировки

То есть, тренировки, направленные на все основные группы мышц, что соответствует следущему определению sequence training:

Lojer Sequence Training (CIRCUIT TRAINING) equipment suits everybody, irrespective of age or whether you have trained before.

Sequence training means that you train all your major muscle groups that you need during everyday life, work and free time. Sequence Training gently strengthens your lungs and heart, at the same time maintaining the strength and mobility of the different muscle groups and joints.

http://www.lojer.com/sequence_training/sequence_1.html

nattash
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
вот это то что надо! спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin: Тоже правильно! Хорошо, что кто-то может взглянуть на то же самое под другим углом!
3 mins

agree  Yelena.
5 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
3 hrs

agree  Larissa Lagoutina
5 hrs

agree  AYP
12 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
18 hrs

agree  Iren
18 hrs

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
18 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
20 hrs

agree  Milana_R
1 day14 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комплекс упражнений


Explanation:
Гимнастика всегда выполняется в определенной последовательности, например, от мышц плечевого пояса - к брюшному, затем бицепсы, трицепсы, и т.д.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tourist
1 day22 hrs