KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

single integrating sphere measurements

Russian translation: однократные измерения при помощи фотометрического шара / светомерного шара


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single integrating sphere measurements
Russian translation:однократные измерения при помощи фотометрического шара / светомерного шара
Entered by: arterm

19:55 Aug 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: single integrating sphere measurements
The measurement method used diffuse reflectance and transmittance single integrating sphere measurements of 1.5 to 2 mm thick samples using the integrating sphere in "comparison mode".
arterm
Russian Federation
измерения при помощи фотометрического шара
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 23:09:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The integrating sphere is used to quickly measure the total light output of a lamp (light bulb). The lamp being tested is placed in the center of the integrating sphere. At one side of the sphere is a light meter which measures the light output of the lamp. Between the lamp and the light meter there is a baffle to prevent the meter from seeing any direct light from the lamp.
The inside of the sphere (including the baffle) is coated with a very white paint that reflects all wavelengths equally. This allows us to get very accurate measurements. The light from the lamp bounces around the sphere until it reaches the light meter.
http://eetd.lbl.gov/btp/lsr/facilities/integratesphere.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 23:19:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И ссылки на русский термин (взяты с сайта Томского Университета:

Контрольные вопросы по Фотометрии
1. Запишите формулу яркости внутренней поверхности фотометрического шара, освещенность которой равна Е.
........
7. Какой приемник света используется в измерениях светового потока на фотометрическом шаре, почему?
http://www.tpu.ru/llt/kont-vop.htm

РАБОЧАЯ ПРОГРАММА .... Фотометрический шар, принцип использования фотометрического шара для измерения светового потока.
http://www.ephd.tpu.ru:8100/chairs/list/www/l-fot.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 00:42:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сейчас посмотрела: в Мультитране тоже переводится integrating sphere как фотометрический шар.
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5измерения при помощи фотометрического шараxxxVera Fluhr
2Разовые измерения фотометрическим интеграторомxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Разовые измерения фотометрическим интегратором


Explanation:
Guessing...

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
измерения при помощи фотометрического шара


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 23:09:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The integrating sphere is used to quickly measure the total light output of a lamp (light bulb). The lamp being tested is placed in the center of the integrating sphere. At one side of the sphere is a light meter which measures the light output of the lamp. Between the lamp and the light meter there is a baffle to prevent the meter from seeing any direct light from the lamp.
The inside of the sphere (including the baffle) is coated with a very white paint that reflects all wavelengths equally. This allows us to get very accurate measurements. The light from the lamp bounces around the sphere until it reaches the light meter.
http://eetd.lbl.gov/btp/lsr/facilities/integratesphere.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 23:19:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И ссылки на русский термин (взяты с сайта Томского Университета:

Контрольные вопросы по Фотометрии
1. Запишите формулу яркости внутренней поверхности фотометрического шара, освещенность которой равна Е.
........
7. Какой приемник света используется в измерениях светового потока на фотометрическом шаре, почему?
http://www.tpu.ru/llt/kont-vop.htm

РАБОЧАЯ ПРОГРАММА .... Фотометрический шар, принцип использования фотометрического шара для измерения светового потока.
http://www.ephd.tpu.ru:8100/chairs/list/www/l-fot.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 00:42:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сейчас посмотрела: в Мультитране тоже переводится integrating sphere как фотометрический шар.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985