KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

microcirculatory networks

Russian translation: сеть мелких кровеносных сосудов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microcirculatory networks
Russian translation:сеть мелких кровеносных сосудов
Entered by: 2rush

03:59 May 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: microcirculatory networks
The fact that the drug absorption in the skin of female vulva is much higher than that in any other part is because women's vulva consist of greater lip of pudendum, clitoris, perineum, external orifice of urethra, greater vestibule gland and urethra bladder, which are all full of venous networks, sensitive nerve plexus, lymphatic vessels accompanied with blood vessels, dense microcirculatory networks, and specially the thin-walled venial with no anterior value in pelvic cavity. It is because of these physiological and anatomic characteristics that the drugs of Sister-Comfort can be easily absorbed and effectively lasted for a longer time in the venous and microcirculatory networks so that internal diseases can be treated with external methods

сеть мелких кровеносных сосудов
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 05:04:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Elena!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сеть мелких кровеносных сосудов2rush
2сеть капилляров
Yuri Grachev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сеть мелких кровеносных сосудов


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 05:04:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Elena!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Ol_Besh!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
сеть капилляров


Explanation:
,микрокапилляров.

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111