KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

suction cathether

Russian translation: отсасывающий катетер


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suction catheter
Russian translation:отсасывающий катетер
Entered by: Mikhail Kriviniouk

15:57 May 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical / neonatal medicine
English term or phrase: suction cathether
obstetrician should stick out the mouth as the head crowns, using either a suction cathether or a bulb suction. suction with a bulb syringe
Mikhail Kriviniouk
отсасывающий катетер
Explanation:
Например:

... 0,40. Катетер отсасывающий с вакуум-контролем и без. Трахеобронхиальное отсасывание. 0,45. ...
belmt.com/price/r_p2.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
thanks. simplicity itself. like russian to be russian. аспирационный ok but why?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3отсасывающий катетер
Natalie
4 +2отсасывающий катетер
Larissa Boutrimova
4Аспирационный катетер
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отсасывающий катетер


Explanation:
Например:

... 0,40. Катетер отсасывающий с вакуум-контролем и без. Трахеобронхиальное отсасывание. 0,45. ...
belmt.com/price/r_p2.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28345
Grading comment
thanks. simplicity itself. like russian to be russian. аспирационный ok but why?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFilimon
36 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  2rush
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Аспирационный катетер


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 16:03:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

> Прайс лист
> SUCTION CATHETER Аспирационный катетер
http://www.reepl.ru/prd2003.xls

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отсасывающий катетер


Explanation:
Компания "Паритет-Центр". Продукция Тюменского завода медицинского оборудования и инструментов :: Разное
Катетеры отсасывающие детские
http://www.paritet-center.ru/medstuff/tzmoi1.shtml

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFilimon
35 mins
  -> Thanks Filimon

agree  2rush
17 hrs
  -> Thanks 2rush