KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

TGA, Transposition of the Greater Arteries

Russian translation: транспозиция крупных артерий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transposition of the greater arteries
Russian translation:транспозиция крупных артерий
Entered by: Mikhail Kriviniouk

12:29 May 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: TGA, Transposition of the Greater Arteries
INCLUDING: CONOTRUNCAL DEFECTS: TGA, TOF, VSD
Mikhail Kriviniouk
Транспозиция крупных артерий
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 12:33:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mglinets.narod.ru/symptoms/TranspGA.htm
TRANSPOSITION of the GREAT ARTERIES
ТРАНСПОЗИЦИЯ КРУПНЫХ АРТЕРИЙ
Транспозиция крупных артерий (transposition of thе great arteries, TGA) - ВПС, обусловливающий цианоз, встречается у новорожденных с частотой 2-3 на 10000 родов. При этом ВПС аорта происходит из конкордантно анатомического правого желудочка и располагается вентральнее легочного ствола, а легочнй ствол происходит из левого желудочка.
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
thank you both! points to the first.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Транспозиция крупных артерий
Igor Kreknin
4ТРАНСПОЗИЦИЯ КРУПНЫХ АРТЕРИЙ
Elenacb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Транспозиция крупных артерий


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 12:33:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mglinets.narod.ru/symptoms/TranspGA.htm
TRANSPOSITION of the GREAT ARTERIES
ТРАНСПОЗИЦИЯ КРУПНЫХ АРТЕРИЙ
Транспозиция крупных артерий (transposition of thе great arteries, TGA) - ВПС, обусловливающий цианоз, встречается у новорожденных с частотой 2-3 на 10000 родов. При этом ВПС аорта происходит из конкордантно анатомического правого желудочка и располагается вентральнее легочного ствола, а легочнй ствол происходит из левого желудочка.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
thank you both! points to the first.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 day9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ТРАНСПОЗИЦИЯ КРУПНЫХ АРТЕРИЙ


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://mglinets.narod.ru/symptoms/TranspGA.htm
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 132