KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

EUC LFT Ca/Po4

Russian translation: тест на кальций и фосфаты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ca/Po4
Russian translation:тест на кальций и фосфаты
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

15:36 May 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: EUC LFT Ca/Po4
LFT - Liver Functional Test, но аббревиатуры EUC отдельно или все это вместе мне найти не удалось
TashGolg
См. ниже
Explanation:
Во-первых, совершенно очевижно, что это три разных теста/пробы - см. ниже ссылку.

Во вторых, Ca/Po4 - это тест / проба на кальций и фосфаты.

... well as VRE and MRSA swabs as well as usual clinical blood tests for patients on haemodialysis (such as EUC, LFT, Ca/PO4, Mg, CPK, FBC, intact PTH, Iron studies ...
http://www.nephrology.edu.au/questions/old_q4.htm
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Спасибо! Честно говоря, для меня не было очевидным то, что это разные тесты, поскольку в ряду перечисляемых тестов они не были разделены запятыми (в отличие от остальных).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3электролит, мочевина, креатинин
Igor Kreknin
4 +1См. нижеxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
электролит, мочевина, креатинин


Explanation:
EUC=electrolyte, urea, creatinine
LFT=liver function tests
Ca/PO4 = кальций/фосфаты PO4 (хим. обозначения)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 15:45:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EUC=electrolyte, urea, creatinine. FSH=follicle-stimulating hormone. hCG= -human chorionic gonadotropin. LFT=liver function tests. LH=luteinising hormone.
http://www.mja.com.au/public/issues/177_03_050802/stu10542_f...

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
2 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
3 mins

agree  Olga Simon
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. ниже


Explanation:
Во-первых, совершенно очевижно, что это три разных теста/пробы - см. ниже ссылку.

Во вторых, Ca/Po4 - это тест / проба на кальций и фосфаты.

... well as VRE and MRSA swabs as well as usual clinical blood tests for patients on haemodialysis (such as EUC, LFT, Ca/PO4, Mg, CPK, FBC, intact PTH, Iron studies ...
http://www.nephrology.edu.au/questions/old_q4.htm


    Reference: http://www.nephrology.edu.au/questions/old_q4.htm
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Спасибо! Честно говоря, для меня не было очевидным то, что это разные тесты, поскольку в ряду перечисляемых тестов они не были разделены запятыми (в отличие от остальных).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 day5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр