KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

practice better prevention with health care

Russian translation: улучшение профилактического медобслуживания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:practice better prevention with health care
Russian translation:улучшение профилактического медобслуживания
Entered by: Natalie

20:06 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: practice better prevention with health care
The advice in this guide will help you practice better prevention with health care
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Советы [...] рекоммендуют профилактические меры для сохранения здоровья
Explanation:
prevention - предотвращение, профилактика. healthcare можно в перевод не включать, IMHO.
Selected response from:

Eugene V
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Советы [...] рекоммендуют профилактические меры для сохранения здоровья
Eugene V
4... поможет Вам улучшить профилактическое медицинское обслуживание
Vladimir Pochinov
3лучше осуществлять профилактику болезней
YanaStr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... поможет Вам улучшить профилактическое медицинское обслуживание


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Советы [...] рекоммендуют профилактические меры для сохранения здоровья


Explanation:
prevention - предотвращение, профилактика. healthcare можно в перевод не включать, IMHO.

Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
6 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
22 mins

neutral  Margarita: советы рекомМендуют? Советы - сами по себе рекомендации.
2 hrs
  -> да, конечно, спешил, сам сразу заметил, и не исправил, и не перефразировал. я просто первый день играюсь, мне интересно :)

neutral  Natalie: а в глоссарии все же ошибок быть не должно
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
лучше осуществлять профилактику болезней


Explanation:
to practice prevention - осуществлять профилактику, предупреждение (e.g. болезней)
health care - забота о здоровье (дословно)

YanaStr
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian