KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

pamidronate alkaline salt compositions

Russian translation: щелочные соли памидроновой кислоты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pamidronate alkaline salt compositions
Russian translation:щелочные соли памидроновой кислоты
Entered by: Ol_Besh

08:56 Nov 11, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pamidronate alkaline salt compositions
The present invention is based on the discovery that storage vessels made of glass may react with the pamidronate alkaline salt compositions.
Alexander Onishko
могут вступать в реакцию с памидронатами, имеющими щелочную реакцию
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2003-11-11 09:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или же:
...могут вступать в реакцию с щелочными солями памидроновой кислоты
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
мерси
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1могут вступать в реакцию с памидронатами, имеющими щелочную реакцию
Ol_Besh
2основные(щелочные) солевые соединения памидроната натрия
mk_lab


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
основные(щелочные) солевые соединения памидроната натрия


Explanation:
Похоже pamidranate alkaline - это ошибка.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16869
Grading comment
уверяю вас что "pamidranate alkaline " - это не ошибка
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: уверяю вас что "pamidranate alkaline " - это не ошибка

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
могут вступать в реакцию с памидронатами, имеющими щелочную реакцию


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2003-11-11 09:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или же:
...могут вступать в реакцию с щелочными солями памидроновой кислоты

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
мерси

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maka Berozashvili
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!