KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Test of identity of the finished product

Russian translation: тест на подлинность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Test of identity of the finished product
Russian translation:тест на подлинность
Entered by: Yuri Smirnov

16:55 Dec 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Test of identity of the finished product
Фраза из СЕРТИФИКАТ АНАЛИЗА препарата.
Test of identity of the finished product
- TLC 1: essential oil pattern
- TLC 2: saponin pattern
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
тест на подлинность
Explanation:
~ на подлинность (лекарственного вещества) test for identity (см. тест )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-09 17:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Источник:
электронная версия Большого русско-английского медицинского словаря (руководители авторского коллектива - д-р мед. наук, проф., чл.-кор. РАЕН Бенюмович М.С., д-р мед. наук, проф., акад. МАИ Ривкин В.Л.).

Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1тест на подлинность
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1проверка подлинности готового препарата, тест на подлинность готового препарата
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test of identity of the finished product
проверка подлинности готового препарата, тест на подлинность готового препарата


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: Проверка подлинности. Только слово "готовый" здесь, по-моему, лишнее. "Неготовый" препарат - это вообще не препарат :)
7 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тест на подлинность


Explanation:
~ на подлинность (лекарственного вещества) test for identity (см. тест )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-09 17:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Источник:
электронная версия Большого русско-английского медицинского словаря (руководители авторского коллектива - д-р мед. наук, проф., чл.-кор. РАЕН Бенюмович М.С., д-р мед. наук, проф., акад. МАИ Ривкин В.Л.).



Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min
  -> Спасибо