KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Open-Label

Russian translation: Открытое исследование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open-Label Study
Russian translation:Открытое исследование
Entered by: Natalie

16:43 Dec 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Open-Label
A Phase III Randomized, Open-Label, Multicenter Study of Irinotecan and Cetuximab vs. A Phase III Open-Label, Randomized, Multi-Center Study to Evaluate the Efficacy and Tolerability of Adding Nevirapine (NVP) and/or Hydroxyurea (HU) to a Triple Nucleoside-Based Antiretroviral Drug Regimen in Treatment-Naпve HIV-1-Infected Subjects
Natalia Kudria
незамаскированный (открытый)
Explanation:
... наблюдения после II или III Фазы может быть
незамаскированным (открытым) (open-label). ...
sibcem.ssmu.ru/glossary/trials.shtml -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-12 16:48:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Open Study Открытое исследование

Исследование, в котором распределение пациентов по группам лечения известно всем. Это может быть исследование, в котором изучается один или несколько видов лечения.

Open-label Study см. Open Study

http://www.gcp.ru/rus/docs/dict/dict_o.shtml
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4открытое исследование
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +3незамаскированный (открытый)
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
незамаскированный (открытый)


Explanation:
... наблюдения после II или III Фазы может быть
незамаскированным (открытым) (open-label). ...
sibcem.ssmu.ru/glossary/trials.shtml -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-12 16:48:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Open Study Открытое исследование

Исследование, в котором распределение пациентов по группам лечения известно всем. Это может быть исследование, в котором изучается один или несколько видов лечения.

Open-label Study см. Open Study

http://www.gcp.ru/rus/docs/dict/dict_o.shtml

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Открытое исследование
12 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: открытое исследование
13 mins

agree  Martinique: An open label trial is a research study involving medication, the identity of which is known to the patient (http://www.memorylossonline.com/glossary/openlabeltrials.htm...
15 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
open-label
открытое исследование


Explanation:
Исследование, в котором распределение пациентов по группам лечения известно всем. Это может быть исследование, в котором изучается один или несколько видов лечения.

Ссылки:

http://www.mediasphera.aha.ru/book/term.htm
http://www.gcp.ru/rus/docs/dict/dict_o.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-12 16:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Многоцентровое рандомизированное открытое исследование ранней кортикостероидной терапии у недоношенных новорожденных с респираторным заболеванием: сравнение раннего и позднего лечения, а также дексаметазона с ингаляционным будезонидом.
http://nicu.rusmedserv.com/prof/literatura/arhiv/old/pedcs25...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Неутомимым борцам за истину наш почет и уважение!
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Dobriansky
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Martinique: .
13 mins