KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

maternal illness

Russian translation: заболевания матери/беременной/роженицы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maternal illness
Russian translation:заболевания матери/беременной/роженицы
Entered by: Vladimir Shapovalov

11:21 Dec 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: maternal illness
графа в формуляре
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
заболевания матери/беременной/роженицы
Explanation:
...Заболевания матери
Сахарный диабет, инфекция, вызванная Streptococcus agalactiae, преэклампсия и эклампсия, высокий титр антирезусных антител...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-16 11:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Болезни матери во время беременности.
¶Maternal ¶illness during pregnancy.

ДРУГИЕ *БОЛЕЗНИ МАТЕРИ*, СВЯЗАННЫЕ ПРЕИМУЩЕСТВЕННО С БЕРЕМЕННОСТЬЮ (O20-O29)
... возникли во время родов или в послеродовом периоде. Исключено: болезни матери, классифицированные в других рубриках, но осложняющие беременность, роды ...
http://www.lhm.kiev.ua/~kopyov/mkb/o20-29.htm
Selected response from:

Martinique
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10заболевания матери/беременной/роженицы
Martinique
4 +2заболевание (болезнь) матери
Yuri Smirnov
5болезнь матери как угроза ребенкуAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заболевание (болезнь) матери


Explanation:
... продолжает представлять со-бой угрозу (например,
болезнь матери или неправильное ...
www.baby.com.ua/st.php3?220 -

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
37 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  huntr
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
заболевания матери/беременной/роженицы


Explanation:
...Заболевания матери
Сахарный диабет, инфекция, вызванная Streptococcus agalactiae, преэклампсия и эклампсия, высокий титр антирезусных антител...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-16 11:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Болезни матери во время беременности.
¶Maternal ¶illness during pregnancy.

ДРУГИЕ *БОЛЕЗНИ МАТЕРИ*, СВЯЗАННЫЕ ПРЕИМУЩЕСТВЕННО С БЕРЕМЕННОСТЬЮ (O20-O29)
... возникли во время родов или в послеродовом периоде. Исключено: болезни матери, классифицированные в других рубриках, но осложняющие беременность, роды ...
http://www.lhm.kiev.ua/~kopyov/mkb/o20-29.htm


Martinique
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1951
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
4 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
8 mins

agree  mk_lab
27 mins
  -> Спасибо всем

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
35 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
39 mins

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
1 hr
  -> И еще раз всем спасибо

agree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  huntr
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  olganet
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: well, no doubt!
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
болезнь матери как угроза ребенку


Explanation:
(которого она кормит грудью, например)

Maternal illness: Certain disease, such as diabetes, in the mother are associated with congenital heart disease in the infant. In addition, medications for certain diseases, such as epilepsy, can be associated with congenital heart disease.

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397