KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

flat-facetted

Russian translation: РМПУЛЙЕ, РМПУЛПЗТБООЩЕ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat-facetted
Russian translation:РМПУЛЙЕ, РМПУЛПЗТБООЩЕ
Entered by: Eugene V

21:26 Dec 18, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: flat-facetted
flat-facetted.
ьФП ПРЙУБОЙС ЧОЕЫОЕЗП ЧЙДБ ФБВМЕФПЛ.
чОЕЫОЙК ЧЙД
ВЕЦЕЧЩЕ, ЛТХЗМЩЕ, flat-facetted
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
РМПУЛЙЕ
Explanation:
ВХЛЧБМШОП "РМПУЛПЗТБООЩЕ"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-18 21:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ч УНЩУМЕ, ЗТБОЙ (УФПТПОЩ) ФБВМЕФПЛ ВЩЧБАФ ЧЩРХЛМЩНЙ Й (Ч ДБООПН УМХЮБЕ) РМПУЛЙНЙ. Б ЧППВЭЕ ЬФП ПРЙУБОЙЕ ЮБЭЕ ЙУРПМШЪХЕФУС ДМС ПЗТБОЕООЩИ ДТБЗПГЕООЩИ ЛБНОЕК.
Selected response from:

Eugene V
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3РМПУЛЙЕ
Eugene V
4дисковидныеCherepanov
3УП УЛПЫЕООЩНЙ ЛТБСНЙ/ЗТБОСНЙ
Martinique


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
РМПУЛЙЕ


Explanation:
ВХЛЧБМШОП "РМПУЛПЗТБООЩЕ"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-18 21:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ч УНЩУМЕ, ЗТБОЙ (УФПТПОЩ) ФБВМЕФПЛ ВЩЧБАФ ЧЩРХЛМЩНЙ Й (Ч ДБООПН УМХЮБЕ) РМПУЛЙНЙ. Б ЧППВЭЕ ЬФП ПРЙУБОЙЕ ЮБЭЕ ЙУРПМШЪХЕФУС ДМС ПЗТБОЕООЩИ ДТБЗПГЕООЩИ ЛБНОЕК.

Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
20 mins

agree  mk_lab: ЙМЙ "У РМПУЛЙНЙ РПЧЕТИОПУФСНЙ"
11 hrs

agree  Alexey Pylov
14 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дисковидные


Explanation:
Дуэллин 10 мг/100 мг синие, дисковидные, с фаской
по краям таблетки, с разделительной ...
medi.ru/doc/f0170.htm

Дисковидные таблетки почти белого цвета, без
запаха, с фаской со знаком “D” на одной ...
www.medarena.ru/preparats/g-richter/ includes/digoxin.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 19:05:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

рПЧФПТСА Ч ДБООПК ЛПДЙТПЧЛЕ:

ДЙУЛПЧЙДОЩЕ


    www.medarena.ru/preparats/g-richter/ includes/digoxin.asp
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2566

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
УП УЛПЫЕООЩНЙ ЛТБСНЙ/ЗТБОСНЙ


Explanation:
уЛПМШЪЛЙК Х ЧБУ ЧПРТПУ, ПДОБЛП. чТСД МЙ faceted ПВПЪОБЮБЕФ РТПУФП РМПУЛХА ЙМЙ ГЙМЙОДТЙЮЕУЛХА ЖПТНХ. с ВЩ ОБ ЧБЫЕН НЕУФЕ РТЙМПЦЙМБ ЧУЕ ХУЙМЙС, ЮФПВЩ РПУНПФТЕФШ ИПФС ВЩ ПДОЙН ЗМБЪПН ОБ УБНЙ ФБВМЕФЛЙ, ЛПФПТЩН РПУЧСЭЕО РЕТЕЧПД. уЛПЫЕООЩЕ ЛТБС/ЗТБОЙ ЙУРПМШЪХАФУС ДМС ТБЪМЙЮЕОЙС ЙУФЙООЩИ РТЕРБТБФПЧ Й РПДДЕМПЛ. фХФ ОБДПВЕО ФПЮОЩК РЕТЕЧПД, Б ОЕ ЗБДБОЙЕ ОБ ЛПЖЕКОПК ЗХЭЕ. уХДЙФЕ УБНЙ:

...пТЙЗЙОБМШОЩЕ ФБВМЕФЛЙ ЙНЕАФ ***УЛПЫЕООЩЕ*** ЗТБОЙ, Ч ФП ЧТЕНС, ЛБЛ РПДДЕМЛЙ ЙНЕАФ ЮЈФЛЙЕ ЗТБОЙ.
http://beseda.voskres.ru/voskres/forum/0/archive/20/20852.ht...

...ФБВМЕФЛЙ ВХТПЗП ГЧЕФБ У ЧЛТБРМЕОЙСНЙ, УП ***УЛПЫЕООЩНЙ*** ЛТБСНЙ; - ФБВМЕФЛЙ НЕФТПОЙДБЪПМБ 250 НЗ УЕТЙЙ 30398, ...
http://www.medinfo.ru/price/av98_21.shtml

...фБВМЕФЛЙ УП ***УЛПЫЕООЩНЙ ЛТБСНЙ*** У ЦЕМФПЧБФП-ЛТЕНПЧЩН ПФФЕОЛПН Й УЧЕФМП-УЕТЩНЙ ЧЛТБРМЕОЙСНЙ
http://www.apteki.nnov.ru/docs/372/2-1-1.html

чПФ ЪДЕУШ ЕУФШ ЛБТФЙОЛБ ФБВМЕФПЛ УП УЛПЫЕООЩНЙ ЛТБСНЙ: http://www.revion.dn.ua/


    Reference: http://www.revion.dn.ua/
Martinique
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1951