KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical

Gastroschisis

Russian translation: гастрошизис


09:19 Dec 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Gastroschisis
заключение врача одной немецкой университетской клиники.

Написано в диагнозе

Vielen Dank fuer die schnelle Antwort!!!
Aklimova
Russian translation:гастрошизис
Explanation:
врожденный мышечный дефект в стенке живота, обычно с выпячиванием внутренних органов (чаще используется, чем гастрошиз)
http://www.farmo.ru/encik/an/41.htm
http://medicen.front.ru/g.html
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2гастрошизис
Vanda
5 +1гастрошизYuliya Panas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гастрошиз


Explanation:
это несращение передней брюшной стенки

Англо-русский мед. словарь, Москва 1992.

Yuliya Panas
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: неЗАращение передней брюшной стенки или гастроСХизис (так в энц.словаре мед.терминов)
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gastroschisis
гастрошизис


Explanation:
врожденный мышечный дефект в стенке живота, обычно с выпячиванием внутренних органов (чаще используется, чем гастрошиз)
http://www.farmo.ru/encik/an/41.htm
http://medicen.front.ru/g.html

Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
29 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr