KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Cardiology

Async index

Russian translation: показатель асинхронизма


08:45 Dec 1, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiology
English term or phrase: Async index
Один из показателей сердечной функции.
Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Russian translation:показатель асинхронизма
Explanation:
показатель асинхронизма
Selected response from:

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4индекс асинхронии (диссинхронии)eshkolnik
3продолжительность асинхронного сокращения
Oleksandr Volyk
3показатель асинхронизма
Vlad Poghosyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
async index
показатель асинхронизма


Explanation:
показатель асинхронизма

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
async index
продолжительность асинхронного сокращения


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2010-12-01 09:36:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

asynchronous index (Δt), где △ = t1 − t2, т.е. речь об интервале времени фазы асинхронного сокращения желудочков

Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
async index
индекс асинхронии (диссинхронии)


Explanation:
Показатель несинхронного сокращения правого и левого желудочков (межжелудочковая асинхрония), стенок ЛЖ (внутрижелудочковая асинхрония). Определяется при проведении эхокардиографического исследования

eshkolnik
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4