KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Cardiology

external pacemaker probe

Russian translation: внешний датчик кардиостимулятора


15:30 Dec 9, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / pacemakers
English term or phrase: external pacemaker probe
A cardiologist should always help in monitoring, in order to take appropriate measures if the therapy causes the pacemaker to affect or interfere with the circulatory system or, in case of emergency, to be ready with a defibrillator and ** external pacemaker probe **.
Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Russian translation:внешний датчик кардиостимулятора
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2010-12-11 12:39:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

O.K., Thank you very much !
Selected response from:

KrisJohn
Grading comment
Спасибо! Тогда, возможно, лучше назвать его электродом.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1внешний датчик кардиостимулятораKrisJohn
4 -1внешний датчик ритма
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
внешний датчик ритма


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-09 15:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., не присоединенный к прямо сердцу, или к грудным отведениям, а что-то типа датчика Polar (который все велосепедисты надевают перед тренировками, а некоторые и во время езды носят)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pavel Pavlov: pacemaker это совсем не heart rate monitor в Которых так приуспел Polar в последние 30 лет. Да и в тренировке HRM намного информативнее, чем до нее
19 hrs
  -> Хорошо, что тык все хорошо знаете. Только не пойму никак, зачем для кардиостимулятора нужен внешний датчик?

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
внешний датчик кардиостимулятора


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2010-12-11 12:39:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

O.K., Thank you very much !

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Тогда, возможно, лучше назвать его электродом.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Pavlov
19 hrs