KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Cardiology

First heart sound

Russian translation: первый тон сердца

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:First heart sound
Russian translation:первый тон сердца
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

15:01 Dec 1, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical research
English term or phrase: First heart sound
The heart sound that occurs with ventricular systole and is produced mainly by closure of the atrioventricular valves.

Как это правильно сказать на русском языке
Larisa Horback
United States
первый тон сердца
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-01 15:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://auno.kz/sekrety-klinicheskoj-diagnostiki/170-auskult...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-01 15:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Первый тон сердца

1. Где лучше всего выслушивается I тон сердца?

На верхушке (митральный компонент) и над эпигастрием или у основания мечевидного отростка (трикуспидальный компонент). В этих местах I тон (выслушиваемый фонендоскопом) слышен громче, чем II.

2. Каким образом возникает I тон?

I тон образуется за счет двух главных процессов:

1. **** Закрытие атриовентрикулярных клапанов.****
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2первый тон сердца
Stanislav Korobov
4 +1первый тон сердца
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
first heart sound
первый тон сердца


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-01 15:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://auno.kz/sekrety-klinicheskoj-diagnostiki/170-auskult...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-01 15:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Первый тон сердца

1. Где лучше всего выслушивается I тон сердца?

На верхушке (митральный компонент) и над эпигастрием или у основания мечевидного отростка (трикуспидальный компонент). В этих местах I тон (выслушиваемый фонендоскопом) слышен громче, чем II.

2. Каким образом возникает I тон?

I тон образуется за счет двух главных процессов:

1. **** Закрытие атриовентрикулярных клапанов.****

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Sivoplyas
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marzena Malakhova
54 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first heart sound
первый тон сердца


Explanation:
Так и называется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-01 15:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=M32faCUuJSUC&pg=PA82&lp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2016-12-03 18:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Говорится, только не систольный, а систолический. В данном случае не нужны синонимы, переводите дословно

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 95
Notes to answerer
Asker: т.е систольный ее говорится. просто первый тон сердца?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzena Malakhova
54 mins
  -> Спасибо, Маржена!