KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

OTR/L

Russian translation: зарегистрированный (лицезированный) специалист по гиигене труда


08:25 May 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: OTR/L
XXXXX XXXXXXX (Name), OTR/L
Occupational Therapist/ Study Director
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:зарегистрированный (лицезированный) специалист по гиигене труда
Explanation:
Shellye Godfrey, OTR/L, CHT, CWS
... Ms. Godfrey is a registered/licensed Occupational Therapist (OTR/L) and
Certified Hand Therapist (CHT) who received her undergraduate degree in ...
handtherapycenter.tripod.com/id2.html - 18k - 14 Трв 2005 - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-16 08:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатки:
лицензированный
гигиене
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1зарегистрированный (лицезированный) специалист по гиигене труда
Yuri Smirnov
4occupational therapist registeres/licensed
tanyazst


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otr/l
occupational therapist registeres/licensed


Explanation:
Shellye Godfrey, OTR/L, CHT, CWS
... Ms. Godfrey is a registered/licensed Occupational Therapist (OTR/L) and
Certified Hand Therapist (CHT) who received her undergraduate degree in ...
handtherapycenter.tripod.com/id2.html - 18k - 14 МАЙ 2005

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-16 08:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, registereD

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otr/l
зарегистрированный (лицезированный) специалист по гиигене труда


Explanation:
Shellye Godfrey, OTR/L, CHT, CWS
... Ms. Godfrey is a registered/licensed Occupational Therapist (OTR/L) and
Certified Hand Therapist (CHT) who received her undergraduate degree in ...
handtherapycenter.tripod.com/id2.html - 18k - 14 Трв 2005 - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-16 08:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатки:
лицензированный
гигиене

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst: перевести забыла :)
1 min
  -> Спасибо