reward innovation

Russian translation: поощрять новинки/новшества

English term or phrase:reward innovation
Russian translation:поощрять новинки/новшества
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

15:58 Oct 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: reward innovation
Given the absence of genuine market conditions, the pharmaceutical industry is committed to engaging with governments and other payers to discuss processes and principles that will enable the development of pricing systems that reflect the value of products and reward innovation. One key activity where industry believes such principles can be applied is Health Technology Assessment (HTA).
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
поощрять новинки/новшества
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4поощрять новинки/новшества
Konstantin Popov
4 +4поощрять инновации
Сергей Лузан
4вознаграждать внедрение/применение новых технологий
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
поощрять новинки/новшества


Explanation:
--

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YelenaM: а вот еще слово есть - инноваторство
17 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bardachev: поощрять новаторство
24 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  arksevost
26 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
поощрять инновации


Explanation:
Удачи, Viktoriya!
Есть и такой вариант.
Форумы Монитора -> 1 марта — конец эпохи Affinity?
Standard does not currently reward innovation, and Standard is not really ...
Standard не поощряет инновации, и сейчас его вряд ли кто назовёт своим любимым ...
www.monitor-cd.ru/invision/index.php?showtopic=393& mode=linearplus&view=findpost&p=2731

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Andrey!

agree  Yuri Kisten
27 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Yuri!

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Natalie!

agree  Svetlana Potton
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Svetlana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вознаграждать внедрение/применение новых технологий


Explanation:
.....совершенствование систем оплаты/расценок с учетом качества продукции и премиальных за разработку/внедрение новых/прогрессивных методов/технологий......

Мне кажется, что раз в тексте прямо сказано о системе оплаты или расценок, по речь идет именно о денежном вознаграждении(премии)тех, кто стремится к новаторским методам. Поощрять ведь можно по-разному: грамоту дать, как в старые времена... А они конкретно пишут- будет учитываться при оплате за продукцию.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 36 mins (2005-10-25 18:34:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения : вознаграждать ЗА внедрение.....

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 433