relapsing-remitting multiple sclerosis

Russian translation: ремиттирующее течение рассеянного склероза

08:43 Oct 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: relapsing-remitting multiple sclerosis
TYSABRI is indicated for treatment of relapsing-remitting multiple sclerosis (MS) to delay the progression of disability and reduce the frequency of relapses
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:ремиттирующее течение рассеянного склероза
Explanation:
ремиттирующее течение рассеянного склероза

См.:

Оценить эффективность иммуноглобулина, вводимого в/в один раз в месяц, при ремиттирующем течении рассеянного склероза (РС).
Иммуноглобулин, вводимый в/в один раз в месяц, улучшает функциональный статус и снижает частоту рецидивов при ремиттирующем течении рассеянного склероза...
www.mediasphera.ru/mjmp/97/6/r6-97-5.htm

Международный и Российский опыт применения препарата копаксон при ремиттирующем течении рассеянного склероза.
www.msrainbow.ru/Literatura/copaxone.doc

и др.
Selected response from:

Alya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ремиттирующее течение рассеянного склероза
Alya
4ремитирующий ра&
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ремиттирующее течение рассеянного склероза


Explanation:
ремиттирующее течение рассеянного склероза

См.:

Оценить эффективность иммуноглобулина, вводимого в/в один раз в месяц, при ремиттирующем течении рассеянного склероза (РС).
Иммуноглобулин, вводимый в/в один раз в месяц, улучшает функциональный статус и снижает частоту рецидивов при ремиттирующем течении рассеянного склероза...
www.mediasphera.ru/mjmp/97/6/r6-97-5.htm

Международный и Российский опыт применения препарата копаксон при ремиттирующем течении рассеянного склероза.
www.msrainbow.ru/Literatura/copaxone.doc

и др.

Alya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga B
3 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Ann Nosova
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ремитирующий ра&


Explanation:
newdoktor.narod.ru/new_page_9.htm
Рассеянный (множественный) склероз

home.peterstar.ru/nwams/liter.htm
ремитирующий рассеянный склероз

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-10-26 08:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ремитирующий рассеянный множественный склероз"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 mins (2005-10-27 09:05:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ремитирующий рассеянный множественный склероз"

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search