KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

volume targets

Russian translation: плановые объемы, намеченные объемы

16:32 Oct 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: volume targets
Proper implementation of these partnership approaches would, however, be key to allow a proper handling of further data. In particular: payers and healthcare bodies would need to cooperate with industry to set up and maintain efficient data-collection infrastructures; and, in order for any risk-sharing process not to become a protracted series of price re-negotiations, payers should collaborate with industry to set up agreements which enable both parties to look at desired outcomes, timeframes, criteria, data collection capabilities, and volume targets.
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
Russian translation:плановые объемы, намеченные объемы
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7плановые объемы, намеченные объемы
Mikhail Kropotov
4(planiruemie) proizvodstvennie pokazateli
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3установки на повышение объема
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
плановые объемы, намеченные объемы


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
2 hrs

agree  Victor Potapov: Ну... за оба варианта! :-))
2 hrs

agree  arksevost
3 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs

agree  Andrey Rykov
12 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(planiruemie) proizvodstvennie pokazateli


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установки на повышение объема


Explanation:
...или объемов

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39