KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

copies

Russian translation: количество копи&


22:01 Dec 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: copies
Enter the subjects screening HIV-1 RNA in copies per millilitre
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:количество копи&
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-12-20 22:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

количество копий (в одном миллилитре)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-12-20 22:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Концентрация вируса обычно описывается как количество копий в одном миллилитре плазмы крови (копий/мл).
http://www.aidsjournal.ru/journal/33_5.html
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8количество копи&Sergei_A
4экземплярalxdr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
количество копи&


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-12-20 22:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

количество копий (в одном миллилитре)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-12-20 22:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Концентрация вируса обычно описывается как количество копий в одном миллилитре плазмы крови (копий/мл).
http://www.aidsjournal.ru/journal/33_5.html

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: http://www.medservice.info/catalog.php?razdel=catalog&id=282...
2 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Martinique: число копий РНК ВИЧ-1 в 1 мл (копий/мл)
10 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Dmitry Kovov
25 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  arksevost
1 hr
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  voloshinab
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Elena Polikarpova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Ann Nosova
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экземпляр


Explanation:
один на милилитр

alxdr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12