KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

energy restricted diet

Russian translation: низкокалорийный рацион


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy restricted diet
Russian translation:низкокалорийный рацион
Entered by: Valery Kaminski

20:34 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / newsletter
English term or phrase: energy restricted diet
Вроде как термин, но аналогов не нашел
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
низкокалорийный рацион
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4низкокалорийный рацион
Marina Aleyeva
3 +1жиета с ограничением энергетической ценности рациона
Natalya Zelikova
3малокалорийная диета
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
низкокалорийный рацион


Explanation:
-

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  tutta_karlson
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tokyo_Moscow
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Levan Namoradze
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
малокалорийная диета


Explanation:
Диета выходного дня- [ Translate this page ]Предлагаемая малокалорийная диета (не более 1300 ккал в сутки), разработанная специально для выходных дней, поможет справиться с этой проблемой. ...
www.kulina.ru/articles/diet/all/dietyotadoya/dietavyhodnogo... - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
жиета с ограничением энергетической ценности рациона


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-03 20:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Диета...

Больному необходима полноценная по энергетической ценности диета с достаточным содержанием белков и углеводов,...
---
http://hepatit-inform.com.ua/?action=pg_static&page=cure_ano...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.