KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Gm

Russian translation: граммов


10:59 Apr 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Gm
In addition, nine healthy adult males were administered single oral 60 mg doses in the fasted state and following a moderate fat (29 Gm) meal.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:граммов
Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-04-07 11:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примерчик:

The median tmax was 1 hour after fasting or a moderate-fat meal in the evening. ... The evening meal contained 23 grams of fat, 80 grams of carbohydrates, ...
jcp.sagepub.com/cgi/content/full/43/3/260
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
И почему бы им не писать по-человечески? :) Спасибо всем за ответы.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2граммов
Natalie
5 +1граммsalavat
3 -1гентамицинSayadina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gm
граммов


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-04-07 11:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примерчик:

The median tmax was 1 hour after fasting or a moderate-fat meal in the evening. ... The evening meal contained 23 grams of fat, 80 grams of carbohydrates, ...
jcp.sagepub.com/cgi/content/full/43/3/260

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4565
Grading comment
И почему бы им не писать по-человечески? :) Спасибо всем за ответы.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: Sorry, не видел Вас!
7 mins

agree  Marina Aleyeva
28 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gm
грамм


Explanation:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Saves 5-14 gm fat per cup. Reduce Sugar. Replace 1/4 of the sugar in cookies, bars, and cakes with an. Saves 50 gm sugar. equal amount of nonfat dry milk. ...
www.liebertonline.com/doi/abs/10.1089/obe.2006.2.157

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
gm
гентамицин


Explanation:
Вы не даете всего контекста. Может быть грамм, а может Гентамицин (это фармакологический термин), если речь идет о препарате . смотрите по контексту.

Sayadina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Извините, но гентамицин в данный контекст никак не вписывается
1 min