KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

exclusionary for study entry

Russian translation: рассматривается как критерий исключения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exclusionary for study entry
Russian translation:рассматривается как критерий исключения
Entered by: mas63

13:52 Apr 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / психиатрия
English term or phrase: exclusionary for study entry
Any score of 5 or higher on the assessment scale (first 12 questions), or any item score higher than 2 on the G-SAS (first 12 questions) is exclusionary for study entry.

Речь об опроснике для балльной оценки пристрастия к азартным играм.

Еще родственная фраза: Questions 15 and 16 (in LIFETIME) are not used for study exclusion.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
рассматривается как критерий исключения
Explanation:
Иначе говоря, пациенты с таким-то количеством баллов по такой-то шкале не могут быть включены в исследование

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-04-07 14:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Впрочем, здесь речь не о пациентах, но суть дела от этого не меняется
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3рассматривается как критерий исключения
mas63
3не подходит для участия в исследованииxxxM.D.
1является исключающим для начала обученияSayadina


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
является исключающим для начала обучения


Explanation:
ключевое слово "исключающий"

Sayadina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не подходит для участия в исследовании


Explanation:
IMHO речь идет о клиническом или другого рода исследовании

xxxM.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 115

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
рассматривается как критерий исключения


Explanation:
Иначе говоря, пациенты с таким-то количеством баллов по такой-то шкале не могут быть включены в исследование

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-04-07 14:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Впрочем, здесь речь не о пациентах, но суть дела от этого не меняется

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 636
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Объяснение вполне раскрывает суть
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxM.D.: Согласна с Вами mas63
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
2 hrs